Tender for Coupling Block Flexible, Rubber Blocks for Blockflexible ...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coupling Block Flexible, Rubber Blocks for Blockflexible Coupling, Qty: 3 in Kendujhar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6222489 | Ref ID: 119127106).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flexible Jaw Coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flexible Jaw Coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Coupling Block Flexible, Rubber Blocks for Blockflexible Coupling, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119127106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6222489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COUPLING BLOCK FLEXIBLE, RUBBER BLOCKS FOR BLOCKFLEXIBLE COUPLING
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 14-05-2025 4:25 PM
End Date: 24-05-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Building Blocks for Kids (V3), Safety Footwear as per IS 15298, Rubber Blanket, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Rubber Sucker for Printing, Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, Skirt Rubber for CHP, Automotive Vehicles - Tub...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections