Tender for Coupler Connecter 24 Pin, Han E Type Connecter with Silve...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Coupler Connecter 24 Pin, Han E Type Connecter with Silver Plated Crimped Terminals with Suitable Pin as Per Cable Size Make Hypertac or Equivalent, Conf. to Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/Ac.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 43265076 | Ref ID: 142345132).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Coupler Connecter 24 Pin, Han E Type Connecter with Silver Plated Crimped Terminals with Suitable Pin as Per Cable Size Make Hypertac or Equivalent, Conf. to Rdso Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/Ac....

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142345132

Notice Ref. No.: 43265076

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Coupler connecter 24 pin, Han E type connecter with silver plated crimped terminals with suitable pin as per cable size make Hypertac or equivalent, conf. to RDSO Specification no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/AC 0061-2005 rev-1 vide SI No. 27.
Coupler connecter 24 pin, Han E type connecter with silver plated crimped terminals with sui table pin as per cable size make Hypertac or equivalent, conf. to RDSO Specification no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/ AC 0061-2005 rev-1 vide SI No. 27. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 13:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1880.00

Consignee DME/DSL/TKD, NR Delhi 25.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections