Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Coupler Body with Shank Wear Plate for Boxnhl Wagons
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147171275
Notice Ref. No.: 03262623B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 899870.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Coupler Body with shank wear plate for BOXNHL wagons conforming to RDSO Specificat ion No. WD-70-BD-10 Rev.04 to RDSO Drg. No. SK-62724, item no. 01 & 10 & 11, Alt.32 / latest. [ War ranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 12:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 899870.00
Consignee RWSS/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 1230.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100446 - Upgraded High Tensile Centre Buffer Coupler for for
freight stock wagons, Sub Item Id:-3100446001 - Coupler Body & Shank
Wear Plate )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections