Tender for Counter Drone System (Anti Drone Gun), Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Counter Drone System (Anti Drone Gun), Qty: 1 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793238 | Ref ID: 146709998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42480.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Counter Drone System (Anti Drone Gun), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146709998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Counter Drone System (Anti Drone Gun)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42480
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aeria...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections