Tender for Counter Balanced Micro forceps With Fine Diamond Jaws Rin...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Counter Balanced Micro forceps With Fine Diamond Jaws Ring Tips 18cm, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #5) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5836353 | Ref ID: 113635290).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Exp Ctvs Surg, Orthopedic Stockinette category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Exp Ctvs Surg, Orthopedic Stockinette Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Counter Balanced Micro forceps With Fine Diamond Jaws Ring Tips 18cm, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113635290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5836353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Counter Balanced Micro forceps With Fine Diamond Jaws Ring Tips 18cm
BOQ Title: Non Exp Ctvs Surg, Orthopedic Stockinette
Item Title: Counter Balanced Micro forceps With Fine Diamond Jaws Ring Tips 18cm
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-01-2025 1:48 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Non Exp Ctvs Surg

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections