Tender for Cough Sedative Containing Dextromethorpan Hydrobromide Ch...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cough Sedative Containing Dextromethorpan Hydrobromide Chlorpheniramine Maleate and Phenyleprine, Qty: 100 BOTT, (BOQ Item #21) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887638 | Ref ID: 146979636).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DRUGS, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DRUGS, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cough Sedative Containing Dextromethorpan Hydrobromide Chlorpheniramine Maleate and Phenyleprine, Qty: 100 BOTT, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146979636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COUGH SEDATIVE CONTAINING DEXTROMETHORPAN HYDROBROMIDE CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALEATE AND PHENYLEPRINE
BOQ Title: DRUGS, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets
BOQ Title: DRUGS, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets
Item Title: Cough Sedative Containing Dextromethorpan Hydrobromide Chlorpheniramine Maleate and Phenyleprine
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Table - Preschool Kit, Graphics Tablets (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Locking Compression Plates (V2), Executive Table (V4), Overbed Table (Medical Use) conforming to IS 4494 (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections