Tender for Cough Drop 15Ml, Qty: 100 BOTTLES, (BOQ Item #24)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cough Drop 15Ml, Qty: 100 BOTTLES, (BOQ Item #24) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875286 | Ref ID: 146773701).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chc Ammanagi Drugs and Lab Reagents, Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chc Ammanagi Drugs and Lab Reagents, Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cough Drop 15Ml, Qty: 100 BOTTLES, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146773701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875286

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COUGH DROP 15ML
BOQ Title: Chc Ammanagi Drugs and Lab Reagents, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Cough Drop 15Ml
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: BOTTLES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHC AMMANAGI DRUGS AND LAB REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Furnace (V2), Shaving Cream - IS 9740, Betamethasone Valerate Cream (V2), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Skin Cream (V2) Conforming to IS 6608 Searched String: TAB CLOTRIMAZOLE-DS CLOTRIMAZOLE, Laboratory Vials (V2), Tab Washer-IS:8068, Tebuconazole DS as per IS 15159, book page separator, Carbendazim ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections