Tender for Couch Examination Hfd 2019, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Couch Examination Hfd 2019, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #7) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7646876 | Ref ID: 143099084).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Couch Examination Hfd 2019, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143099084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7646876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COUCH EXAMINATION HFD 2019
BOQ Title: Boq Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Couch Examination Hfd 2019
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Sheet (V2), PVC gitti, water baths, Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defence), Potassium Nitrate Fertilizer (13-0-45) (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Strip Curtain Searched String: TABLE 900...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections