Tender for Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as Per is 5485, Qty: 14450

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as Per is 5485, Qty: 14450 in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6587194 | Ref ID: 124893397). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26010.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as Per is 5485, Qty: 14450 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as Per is 5485, Qty: 14450 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as Per is 5485, Qty: 14450

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124893397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6587194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26010

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 14450
Start Date: 21-08-2025 5:27 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26010

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections