Tender for Cotton Waste Hard, Qty: 3000

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cotton Waste Hard, Qty: 3000 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7007895 | Ref ID: 132228659).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cotton Waste Hard, Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132228659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7007895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COTTON WASTE HARD
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 17-12-2025 2:13 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Yarn Waste (V2) as per IS 5485, Cleaning Duster (V3), Surveillance Hard disk, Hard Disk Crusher, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Waste Pipe, Hard Facing Welding Electrode, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Waste Container (V3), Markin ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections