Tender for Cotton Thread, Qty: 10 ROLL, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cotton Thread, Qty: 10 ROLL, (BOQ Item #11) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6764035 | Ref ID: 127700363).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sheet Cellular, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sheet Cellular, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Cotton Thread, Qty: 10 ROLL, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127700363

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6764035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COTTON THREAD
BOQ Title: Sheet Cellular, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Cotton Thread
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: ROLL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-10-2025 6:48 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Sheet Cellular
GeMARPTS Searched: MOLECULAR SIEVE TYPE - 3A FOR INERT GAS DRIER (3 MM DIA PELLETS) for ONGC, Chequered Plywood for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3513 (Latest), 81 MM Mortar Simulator (MHA), Sofas (V2), Copper Tube 35 mm-OFB, High Density High Moisture Resistance (HDHMR) Boards, Plywood for General Purposes Marked...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections