Tender for Cotton Thread, Qty: 10 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #115)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cotton Thread, Qty: 10 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #115) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7490659 | Ref ID: 141534829). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Breeding Material for Agricultural Research, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Seeds Corporation Limi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Breeding Material for Agricultural Research, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Seeds Corporation Limi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cotton Thread, Qty: 10 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #115)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141534829

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7490659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Breeding Material
BOQ Title: Breeding Material for Agricultural Research, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Seeds Corporation Limi...
Item Title: Cotton Thread
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-05-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Breeding Material for Agricultural Research
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft, water baths, Clothes Storages Bags-Handicraft (Bamboo) Searched String: Markin Cloth Bags (30 kg Capacity) Rucksack (30 Ltrs Capacity) (V2) (MHA), Cloth Dryer Stand, 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - Na...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections