Tender for Cotton Thread, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

The EDUCATION SECRETARIAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cotton Thread, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6852272 | Ref ID: 129406388).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Departmental, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Departmental, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cotton Thread, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129406388

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6852272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 250 gm
BOQ Title: Stationery Departmental, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Cotton Thread
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-11-2025 5:51 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery Departmental
GeMARPTS Searched: Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Cartridge Heater, Filter Cartridge, Cartridge Check Valve, Ferrule Printer, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Ion Exchange Cartridge, Silicone sealant, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Searched String: Cartrid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections