Tender for Cotton Thread Bundle Big, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #46)

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cotton Thread Bundle Big, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #46) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7582897 | Ref ID: 143641204). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cpvc Pipes and Fittings, CPVC Ball Valve Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cpvc Pipes and Fittings, CPVC Ball Valve Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cotton Thread Bundle Big, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143641204

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7582897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached technical specification document
BOQ Title: Cpvc Pipes and Fittings, CPVC Ball Valve Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribu...
Item Title: Cotton Thread Bundle Big
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
BOQ Title: CPVC PIPES AND FITTINGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V3) conforming to IS 15778, Pipe Clamps (V2), CPVC Ball Valve, ASSORTED PIPES, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Pipes for Gardening Purpo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections