Tender for Cotton Tape 1, Qty: 101900

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cotton Tape 1, Qty: 101900 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7480580 | Ref ID: 141445840).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Angle Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Angle Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Cotton Tape 1, Qty: 101900

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141445840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7480580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COTTON TAPE 1" -N0451-0008929, FIBRE GLASS SLEEVE VARNISH 1MM-N0559-R013072, FIBRE GLASS SLEEVE VARNISH 3MM-N0559-R013074, RKGM CABLE 1X6SQ. MM- N6145-P030588, FIBRE GLASS SLEEVE VARNISH 4MM- N0559-R013075, FIBRE GLASS SLEEVE VARNISH 6MM- N0559-R013077, WIRE COPPER 31SWG WINDING ENAMEL- N0561-0180046, CABLE 3X4 SQRMM-N0561-5216843, INSULATION VARNISH WITH SOLVENTS-N5970-002726, AIR DRYING INSULATING VARNISH V 3325-N5970-002730, COPPER WIRE THICK POLYESTERMIDE DUAL COATED SWG 17.5-N6145-007664, COPPER WIRE THICK POLYESTERMIDE DUAL COATED SWG 18-N6145-007665, COPPER WIRE THICK POLYESTERMIDE DUAL COATED SWG 18.5-N6145- 007666, COPPER WIRE THICK POLYESTERMIDE DUAL COATED SWG 20-N6145-007669, RKGM CABLE 1X4SQ. MM- N6145-P030587, WINDING WIRE DUAL COATED 32 SWG- N6145-P060272, WINDING WIRE DUAL COATED 36 SWG- N6145-P060276, WINDING WIRE DUAL COATED 40 SWG- N6145-P060280, COPPER WIRE THICK POLYESTERMIDE DUAL COATED SWG 19-N6145-007667, WINDING WIRE DUAL COATED 30 SWG-N6145-P060270, MS ANGLE 25X25X6MM-N9520-000078
Quantity Required: 101900
Start Date: 16-05-2026 3:19 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Angle Grinder, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Wild - Life Cages, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Cleaning Duster (V3), Angle Cutter (Electric), post fence m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections