Tender for Cotton Roll, Qty: 10 Packets, (BOQ Item #57)

The REGISTRATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cotton Roll, Qty: 10 Packets, (BOQ Item #57) in -, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875975 | Ref ID: 146665502). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Upgradation For Essential Equipment, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Upgradation For Essential Equipment, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Cotton Roll, Qty: 10 Packets, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146665502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COTTON ROLL
BOQ Title: Facility Upgradation For Essential Equipment, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Chair
Item Title: Cotton Roll
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 05-08-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Facility Upgradation For Essential Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Essential Oil for Air Purification, Lubricant For Dental use, Portable Toilet, Bite-registration materials for Dental Use, Modular Toilet, Dental Applicator tips for bonding agent, Saliva Ejector Suction Tips for Dental Use, Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries, Cancellou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections