Tender for Cotton Long Cloth Bleached Size.101.4 Cms Width Conformin...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cotton Long Cloth Bleached Size.101.4 Cms Width Conforming to : Specn: Bis Specification No: Is:187/1978(2Nd Revision) with Amendt.No.2.Nov/1986 V.No1.With Mass Equal to 100 Gram Per Sqr.Metre as Per.... in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NB251469 | Ref ID: 121135613).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cotton Long Cloth Bleached Size.101.4 Cms Width Conforming to : Specn: Bis Specification No: Is:187/1978(2Nd Revision) with Amendt.No.2.Nov/1986 V.No1.With Mass Equal to 100 Gram Per Sqr.Metre as Per....

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121135613

Notice Ref. No.: NB251469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cotton long cloth bleached size.101.4 CMS Width conforming to : specn: BIS Specification No: IS:187/1978(2nd revision) with amendt.No.2.Nov/1986 V.No1.with mass equal to 100 gram per Sqr.metre as per table 1 of spec.
Cotton long cloth bleached size.101.4 CMS Width conforming to : specn: BIS Specificatio n No: IS:187/1978(2nd revision) with amendt.No.2.Nov/1986 V.No1.with mass equal to 100 gram per S qr.metre as per table 1 of spec. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2025 19:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee NBQ WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 600.00 Metre
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections