Tender for Cotton Knitted Hand Gloves, Qty: 10000

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cotton Knitted Hand Gloves, Qty: 10000 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885347 | Ref ID: 146938459).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gloves Wool Knitted - IAF Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gloves Wool Knitted - IAF Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cotton Knitted Hand Gloves, Qty: 10000

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146938459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COTTON KNITTED HAND GLOVES
BOQ Title: Gloves Wool Knitted - IAF Specification
Quantity Required: 10000
Start Date: 10-08-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Gloves Wool Knitted - IAF Specification, Polyester/Nylon Liner Knitted Gloves, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Hand Gloves (MHA), General Purpose Hand Gloves...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections