Tender for Cotton Cloth Bag, Steel Bottle and Ceramic Mug

The KERALA STATE COUNCIL FOR SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cotton Cloth Bag, Steel Bottle and Ceramic Mug in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KFRI/2347/2024-P2-01-A | Ref ID: 112503289). The estimated tender value is ₹ 542500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5425.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Cotton Cloth Bag, Steel Bottle and Ceramic Mug

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112503289

Notice Ref. No.: KFRI/2347/2024-P2-01-A

Tender Value: ₹ 542500

Tender EMD: ₹ 5425

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1085

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of Cotton Cloth Bag, Steel Bottle and Ceramic Mug in a Double cover system
Category: Consumables
Tender ID: 2024_KCSTE_721266_1
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Council for Science Technology and Environment KSCSTE||Kerala Forest Research Institute
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2024 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 425
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 42, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 085

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections