Tender for Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #37) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6737650 | Ref ID: 128136937).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RSC Consumables, Chlorhexidine Gauze Dressings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RSC Consumables, Chlorhexidine Gauze Dressings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128136937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6737650

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COT FINGER SPLINT
BOQ Title: RSC Consumables, Chlorhexidine Gauze Dressings
Item Title: Cot Finger Splint
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-10-2025 11:46 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: RSC Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Vascular Grafts - Synthetic, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481, Ear Plugs as per IS 9167, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections