Tender for Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #28) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7033106 | Ref ID: 132653979). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 470.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132653979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7033106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 470

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COT FINGER SPLINT
BOQ Title: Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets
Item Title: Cot Finger Splint
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-12-2025 12:00 PM
End Date: 03-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 470
GeMARPTS Searched: Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Rollerball Pen (V3), Laboratory Vials (V2), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Gel Pen (V3), Minifuge, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute) Searched String: CHOLINE SALIC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections