Tender for Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 18 NO, (BOQ Item #124)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 18 NO, (BOQ Item #124) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7342624 | Ref ID: 137782210). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1236.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 03, Micronized Calcium Carbonate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 03, Micronized Calcium Carbonate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 18 NO, (BOQ Item #124)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137782210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7342624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1236

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COT FINGER SPLINT
BOQ Title: Echs Re 03, Micronized Calcium Carbonate
Item Title: Cot Finger Splint
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 04-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1236
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Acyclovir Ointment (V2), Whistle (V2) Searched String: ADAPT PASTE Cutting Paste, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Carbon Electrode paste, ostomy appliance adhesive, Dental Polishing Paste, Computer Monitor (V2), Soft Solder - IS 193, Cordless Dental Retraction Paste, Bottle top dispenser, Thermal Grease ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections