Tender for Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #77)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #77) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5739173 | Ref ID: 113370285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58584.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Boq Re 02, Antiseptic Liquid Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Boq Re 02, Antiseptic Liquid Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113370285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5739173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58584

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cot Finger Splint
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Boq Re 02, Antiseptic Liquid Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Cot Finger Splint
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 18-01-2025 1:36 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 58584
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM BOQ RE 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Diethyl ether, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Petroleum ether, Solvent Cement, Solvent Cleaner, Solvent Removable Penetrant, Dpt Material-Dye Penetrant-IS:3658, IS:12889, Solvent Based Developer, Mustard Oil-IS: 546, Ethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections