Tender for Cost of Procuring Fire Fighting Equipments of Various Sta...

The KERALA FORESTS AND WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cost of Procuring Fire Fighting Equipments of Various Stations in Pampa Range during 2025-26 in Peermade, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FD_824712_1 | Ref ID: 132940932). The estimated tender value is ₹ 90000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2250.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Cost of Procuring Fire Fighting Equipments of Various Stations in Pampa Range during 2025-26

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132940932

Notice Ref. No.: A3-2486/25

Tender Value: ₹ 90000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2250

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cost of procuring fire fighting equipments of various stations in Pampa Range during 2025-26
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Forest Department||Deputy Director (Periyar West) Division Peermade
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 250
Tender Value in ₹: 90, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections