Tender for Corvus Mini Linear LED COB Light 2W, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corvus Mini Linear LED COB Light 2W, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7668769 | Ref ID: 144737324). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water treatment chemical and misc maint stores, Track Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water treatment chemical and misc maint stores, Track Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corvus Mini Linear LED COB Light 2W, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144737324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7668769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Corvus Mini Linear LED COB Light 2W
BOQ Title: Water treatment chemical and misc maint stores, Track Light
Item Title: Corvus Mini Linear LED COB Light 2W
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-07-2026 6:40 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Water treatment chemical and misc maint stores
GeMARPTS Searched: (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, traffic signs - bilinker light, LED Lumi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections