Tender for Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes, Qty: 24648

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes, Qty: 24648 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7679609 | Ref ID: 143555628). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 131413.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Secondary packaging category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Secondary packaging Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes, Qty: 24648

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143555628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7679609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 131413

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes
Quantity Required: 24648
Start Date: 18-06-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 131413
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes, File/Folder (V3), Corrugated Boxes, Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Secondary packaging, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Corrugated Fibreboard Boxes - Heavy Duty, Water proof HDPE/PP Woven Sack (for packing) - OFB, Medium Densi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections