Tender for Corrugated Box for Tnpo-168B as Per Ocfc Specification No...

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrugated Box for Tnpo-168B as Per Ocfc Specification No. Ocfc/Spec/Store Issue/01 Dated 28.06. 20, Qty: 208 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7597509 | Ref ID: 142289563).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrugated Boxes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrugated Boxes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrugated Box for Tnpo-168B as Per Ocfc Specification No. Ocfc/Spec/Store Issue/01 Dated 28.06. 20, Qty: 208

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142289563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7597509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CORRUGATED BOX FOR TNPO-168B AS PER OCFC SPECIFICATION NO. OCFC/SPEC/STORE ISSUE/01 DATED 28.06. 2028
Quantity Required: 208
Start Date: 29-05-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 19-06-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Anklet Web as per IAF specification, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), PVC Coated Nylon Fabric for Awning and Gun Covers as per Indian Navy Specification, Holographic Reflex Sight (MHA), Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, HIT BOX (MHA), Shirt Disposable Cotton Voile ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections