Tender for Corrosion & Scale Inhibitor, Polymeric Dispersant, Bio-Di...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrosion & Scale Inhibitor, Polymeric Dispersant, Bio-Dispersant, Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based, Qty: 7650 in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6286760 | Ref ID: 120180682).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment Bactericide (Amine Type) (ONGC) Biocide / Bacteri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment Bactericide (Amine Type) (ONGC) Biocide / Bacteri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrosion & Scale Inhibitor, Polymeric Dispersant, Bio-Dispersant, Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based, Qty: 7650

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120180682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6286760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrosion & Scale Inhibitor, Polymeric Dispersant, Bio- Dispersant, Quaternary Ammonium compound based biocide, Carbamate / Isothiazolene / Bisphane based biocide
Quantity Required: 7650
Start Date: 02-06-2025 11:48 AM
End Date: 23-06-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Desk based screens, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Solvent Based Developer, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), Column Based Mezzanine, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, REMOTE ACCESS & SUPPORT SOFTWARE, FPO - Millet Based Bread, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections