Tender for Corrigendumproviding Electrical Installation, Afd, Cctv, ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendumproviding Electrical Installation, Afd, Cctv, Networking & Access Control System for the Proposed Cnoc at 5Th Floor of Haddows Road, Te Building, Chennai .Sw :-Shifting of Fire Alarm Panel.... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96 / EE-T/EC-II/CH/2025-26 | Ref ID: 137911131).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendumproviding Electrical Installation, Afd, Cctv, Networking & Access Control System for the Proposed Cnoc at 5Th Floor of Haddows Road, Te Building, Chennai .Sw :-Shifting of Fire Alarm Panel.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendumproviding Electrical Installation, Afd, Cctv, Networking & Access Control System for the Proposed Cnoc at 5Th Floor of Haddows Road, Te Building, Chennai .Sw :-Shifting of Fire Alarm Panel.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendumproviding Electrical Installation, Afd, Cctv, Networking & Access Control System for the Proposed Cnoc at 5Th Floor of Haddows Road, Te Building, Chennai .Sw :-Shifting of Fire Alarm Panel....

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137911131

Notice Ref. No.: 96 / EE-T/EC-II/CH/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CorrigendumProviding Electrical Installation, AFD, CCTV, Networking & Access Control System for the proposed CNOC at 5th Floor of Haddows Road, TE Building, Chennai .SW :-Shifting of Fire Alarm Panel at Fifth Floor)
Publish date : 2026-03-16
Tender Submission Date : 2026-03-24 till: 15:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-03-24

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections