Tender for Corrigendum2: Installation, Testing & commissioning of Ba...

The RAJASTHAN STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (RSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum2: Installation, Testing & commissioning of Ballastless track of standard gauge including supply of 1080 HH rails, Fastening System, Turnouts, Scissor Cross Over, Check rails, MSS & Others... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146014785).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum2: Installation, Testing & commissioning of Ballastless track of standard gauge including supply of 1080 HH rails, Fastening System, Turnouts, Scissor Cross Over, Check rails, MSS & Others... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum2: Installation, Testing & commissioning of Ballastless track of standard gauge including supply of 1080 HH rails, Fastening System, Turnouts, Scissor Cross Over, Check rails, MSS & Others... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum2: Installation, Testing & commissioning of Ballastless track of standard gauge including supply of 1080 HH rails, Fastening System, Turnouts, Scissor Cross Over, Check rails, MSS & Others...

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146014785

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum2: Installation, Testing & commissioning of Ballastless track of standard gauge including supply of 1080 HH rails, Fastening System, Turnouts, Scissor Cross Over, Check rails, MSS & Others for Jaipur Metro Rail Project Phase 1C (Badi Chaupar dead end Ch. 10383.123 m to Transport Nagar dead end Ch. 14231.304 m) & Phase 1D (Mansarovar dead end Ch. 1243.930 m to Ajmer Road chauraha dead end Ch. 2595.930 m) at Jaipur, Rajasthan, India”
Date of Issue: 27.07.2026
Last Date of Submission: 11.08.2026
Tender Type:Open Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections