Tender for Corrigendum1: Eoi for Dsetc of a 75-Meter Self-Supporting...

The BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED (BECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum1: Eoi for Dsetc of a 75-Meter Self-Supporting Lattice Steel Tower, Including Necessary Mountings for the Installation of a Vhf Fm Antenna at Akashvani Fm Station, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pra... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BECIL/DGM/AIR VIZIANAGARAM /75Mtr Tower /2025-26 | Ref ID: 130943456).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum1: Eoi for Dsetc of a 75-Meter Self-Supporting Lattice Steel Tower, Including Necessary Mountings for the Installation of a Vhf Fm Antenna at Akashvani Fm Station, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pra... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum1: Eoi for Dsetc of a 75-Meter Self-Supporting Lattice Steel Tower, Including Necessary Mountings for the Installation of a Vhf Fm Antenna at Akashvani Fm Station, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pra... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum1: Eoi for Dsetc of a 75-Meter Self-Supporting Lattice Steel Tower, Including Necessary Mountings for the Installation of a Vhf Fm Antenna at Akashvani Fm Station, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pra...

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130943456

Notice Ref. No.: BECIL/DGM/AIR VIZIANAGARAM /75Mtr Tower /2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum1: EOI For DSETC of a 75-meter Self-Supporting Lattice Steel Tower, including necessary mountings for the installation of a VHF FM antenna at Akashvani FM Station, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections