Tender for Corrigendum: Zirconium Nickle Type-A as Per Specification...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Zirconium Nickle Type-A as Per Specification (W10-17) ., Qty: 18 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6725183 | Ref ID: 128511028). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36671.

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zirconium Oxychloride Octahydrate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zirconium Oxychloride Octahydrate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Zirconium Nickle Type-A as Per Specification (W10-17) ., Qty: 18

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128511028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6725183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36671

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ZIRCONIUM NICKLE TYPE-A AS PER SPECIFICATION (W10-17) .
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 25-09-2025 10:02 AM
End Date: 23-10-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36671
GeMARPTS Searched: Black Japan, Type A, Type B, Type C as per IS 341, Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters as per IS 2547, Cotton Sewing Threads- as per IS : 1720, Electrode Holder as per IS 2641, Karabiners Screw Type MK - 2 (Defence), Batch Type Concrete Mixers ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections