Tender for Corrigendum: Yard-3041_Indent No-1000060170_Ind Sl No-510...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Yard-3041_Indent No-1000060170_Ind Sl No-510_Material Code-350301020058--Prefabricated Panels for cool rooms, Qty: 670 M2, (BOQ Item #80) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6564946 | Ref ID: 126975262). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cold Store Cool Room and Freezing Room Locked in Alarm System for GRSE Yard No 3041 ORV Project, Freezing / Cryo Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cold Store Cool Room and Freezing Room Locked in Alarm System for GRSE Yard No 3041 ORV Project, Freezing / Cryo Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Yard-3041_Indent No-1000060170_Ind Sl No-510_Material Code-350301020058--Prefabricated Panels for cool rooms, Qty: 670 M2, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126975262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6564946

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Prefabricated Panels for cool rooms
BOQ Title: Cold Store Cool Room and Freezing Room Locked in Alarm System for GRSE Yard No 3041 ORV Project, Freezing / Cryo Box
Item Title: Yard-3041_Indent No-1000060170_Ind Sl No-510_Material Code-350301020058--Prefabricated Panels for cool rooms
Item Quantity: 670
Unit of Measure: M2
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 12-08-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: Cold Store Cool Room and Freezing Room Locked in Alarm System for GRSE Yard No 3041 ORV Project

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections