Tender for Corrigendum: Xylene, As per the specification attached, Q...

The LABOUR DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Xylene, As per the specification attached, Qty: 3 Bottles, (BOQ Item #54) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7250451 | Ref ID: 137372610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 169.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratary Chemicals For ESI Hospitals, Reagent Grade Distilled water Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratary Chemicals For ESI Hospitals, Reagent Grade Distilled water Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Xylene, As per the specification attached, Qty: 3 Bottles, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137372610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7250451

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 169

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification attached
BOQ Title: Laboratary Chemicals For ESI Hospitals, Reagent Grade Distilled water Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
BOQ Title: Laboratary Chemicals For ESI Hospitals, Reagent Grade Distilled water Anti - AB Blood Grouping Reagent (V2) Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Xylene
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Bottles
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-02-2026 1:24 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 169
BOQ Title: Laboratary Chemicals For ESI Hospitals
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Decontamination system for hospitals, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2), Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections