Tender for Corrigendum: Xerox Machine DRUM, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Xerox Machine DRUM, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6706117 | Ref ID: 127509560).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bass Drum category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bass Drum Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Xerox Machine DRUM, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127509560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6706117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Xerox Machine DRUM
BOQ Title: Bass Drum
Item Title: Xerox Machine DRUM
Item Quantity: 1
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-09-2025 6:03 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Ice Box (V2), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Thermocol Ice box for Medical purposes, ice packs, Ice cream stick, Ice Lined Refrigerator, Ice Cube Machine, Box File, Ice Hockey Skates, Ice Piton'G'(Defence) Searched String: Electical FLEXIBLE CABLE PVC Insulated Copper Cabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections