Tender for Corrigendum: Xerox, As per specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Xerox, As per specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7545955 | Ref ID: 143019237). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation for Xerox Machine, Computer Printer (V2) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation for Xerox Machine, Computer Printer (V2) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Xerox, As per specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143019237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7545955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation for Xerox Machine, Computer Printer (V2) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (M...
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation for Xerox Machine, Computer Printer (V2) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (M...
Item Title: Xerox
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-05-2026 3:41 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation for Xerox Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Lubricants for machinery -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections