Tender for Corrigendum: X typebushing SecSeal, Qty: 60 SET, (BOQ Ite...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: X typebushing SecSeal, Qty: 60 SET, (BOQ Item #2) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7689337 | Ref ID: 147640492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 927000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sampleboq1, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Corrugated Box for A.P. Mine, 55-Meter Spoo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sampleboq1, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Corrugated Box for A.P. Mine, 55-Meter Spoo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: X typebushing SecSeal, Qty: 60 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147640492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7689337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 927000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: X typebushing SecondarySeal
BOQ Title: Sampleboq1, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Corrugated Box for A.P. Mine, 55-Meter Spoo...
BOQ Title: Sampleboq1, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425 Corrugated Box for A.P. Mine, 55-Meter Spoo...
Item Title: X typebushing SecSeal
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 23-06-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 927000
BOQ Title: Sampleboq1
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrugated Box for A.P. Mine, 55-Meter Spool -OFB, Cleaning Duster (V3), Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Erythropoietin Injection, Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll, Plastic Pouches, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), File/Folder (V3), Fixed Computer Workstation, Modular Cold Rooms

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections