Tender for Corrigendum: X-ray View Box LED, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: X-ray View Box LED, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Surguja, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6970682 | Ref ID: 132934889). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GMCH Ambikapur, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GMCH Ambikapur, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: X-ray View Box LED, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132934889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6970682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per ATC
BOQ Title: GMCH Ambikapur, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2)
Item Title: X-ray View Box LED
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-12-2025 7:21 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000
BOQ Title: GMCH Ambikapur
GeMARPTS Searched: METRONIDAZOLE IV INFUSION, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, CIPROFLOXACIN I.V. INFUSION INJECTION, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, LEVOFLOXACIN I.V. INFUSION INJECTION, Brain Heart Infusion Broth, Submersible Sewerage Pump Searched String: Wheel Chair Chair...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections