Tender for Corrigendum: X ray table, As per specification document, ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: X ray table, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7516226 | Ref ID: 143300364). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Radiography retrofit System and other radiology items, Computed Radiography System (CR System) Digital Radiography System (V2) Mobile Digital Radiography S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Radiography retrofit System and other radiology items, Computed Radiography System (CR System) Digital Radiography System (V2) Mobile Digital Radiography S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: X ray table, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143300364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7516226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Digital Radiography retrofit System and other radiology items, Computed Radiography System (CR System) Digital Radiography System (V2) Mobile Digital Radiography S...
BOQ Title: Digital Radiography retrofit System and other radiology items, Computed Radiography System (CR System) Digital Radiography System (V2) Mobile Digital Radiography S...
Item Title: X ray table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 34000
BOQ Title: Digital Radiography retrofit System and other radiology items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DIGITAL RADIOGRAPHY RETROFIT SYSTEM Digital Radiography System (V2), Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2), Digital Radiography Systems, Computed Radiography System (CR System), COMPUTED RADIOGRAPHY SYSTEM, Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection, Retrofit Kit Hub Drive ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections