Tender for Corrigendum: X-Ray Diffraction Machine, Qty: 1

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: X-Ray Diffraction Machine, Qty: 1 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751856 | Ref ID: 147614843). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1379206.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from X-Ray Diffractometer (XRD) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar X-Ray Diffractometer (XRD) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: X-Ray Diffraction Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147614843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1379206

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

X-Ray Diffraction Machine
BOQ Title: X-Ray Diffractometer (XRD)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-07-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1379206
GeMARPTS Searched: X-Ray Diffractometer (XRD), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), X Ray Machine (200 mA), 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X-Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections