Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Corrigendum: X Ray Baggage Scanner, Qty: 2
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 25 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145935354
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7515881
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 105000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
X Ray Baggage Scanner
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-06-2026 7:45 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105000
GeMARPTS Searched: X ray baggage inspection system as per MHA QR (V3), X- Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X-Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 16950, LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), Automatic X - Ray Film Processor, C Arm Fluo...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections