Tender for Corrigendum: Ws9711994720 Jacking Oil Pump Motor(Ac) Ass ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ws9711994720 Jacking Oil Pump Motor(Ac) Ass Embly, Ws9711994801 Jacking Oil Pump Without(Motor Coupl, Qty: 8 in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992723 | Ref ID: 133107640).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transformer Oil Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transformer Oil Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Ws9711994720 Jacking Oil Pump Motor(Ac) Ass Embly, Ws9711994801 Jacking Oil Pump Without(Motor Coupl, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133107640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992723

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WS9711994720 JACKING OIL PUMP MOTOR(AC) ASS EMBLY, WS9711994801 JACKING OIL PUMP WITHOUT(MOTOR COUPLING, BASE MOUNTING FRAME, VALVE BLOCK), WS9711994992 START-UP CUM SAFETY VALVE BLOC K WITH ALL VALVES AND ACCESSOR IES INCLUDING PRV, FOR JOP, WA9718110038 AC MOTOR FOR JOP, WS9711994984 JACKING OIL PUMP MOTOR(DC) ASSEMBLY, SUPERVISION OF ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING THE JOP, WC9718110046 DC MOTOR FOR JOP
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 13-12-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 10-01-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: DC WINCH MOTOR, vortex mixers, DC Motor Armature Reversing Contactor-BHEL, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, DC ADAPTOR FOR CDSC (OFB), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Carbon brushes for motor and generator, Reciproc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections