Tender for Corrigendum: Writing Pens, Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Plai...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Writing Pens, Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Plain Copier P, Qty: 4925 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7877139 | Ref ID: 148012868).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Writing Pens, Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Plain Copier P, Qty: 4925 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Writing Pens, Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Plain Copier P, Qty: 4925 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Writing Pens, Self Adhesive Flags (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Plain Copier P, Qty: 4925

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148012868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877139

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Writing Pens (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V3) (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Staplers(V3) (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499 (Q4) (V3) Conforming to IS 1481 (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 (Q4), Eraser (V2) (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) (Q4) Sketch Pens (V3) (Q4), Glue Stick (V3) (Q4), Electronic Calculator (V2) (Q4), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 (Q4) Fluid Pen(V3) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 4925
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections