Tender for Corrigendum: Writing Pens, File/Folder (V3), File/Folder ...

The DIRECTORATE OF QUALITY ASSURANCE (ARMAMENTS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Writing Pens, File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Writing Pens, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to is 8231, Qty: 1100 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6913290 | Ref ID: 131236507).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Writing Pens, File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Writing Pens, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to is 8231, Qty: 1100 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Writing Pens, File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Writing Pens, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to is 8231, Qty: 1100 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Writing Pens, File/Folder (V3), File/Folder (V3), Writing Pens, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to is 8231, Qty: 1100

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131236507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6913290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Writing Pens (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257 (Q3), Markers and Highlighters (Q4)
Quantity Required: 1100
Start Date: 21-11-2025 9:34 AM
End Date: 04-12-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections