Tender for Corrigendum: Writing Pens, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming t...

The DELHI AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Writing Pens, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to is 8231, Electronic Calculator (V2), Pressure Sensitive, Qty: 4933 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7873839 | Ref ID: 147578509). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Writing Pens, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to is 8231, Electronic Calculator (V2), Pressure Sensitive, Qty: 4933 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Writing Pens, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to is 8231, Electronic Calculator (V2), Pressure Sensitive, Qty: 4933 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Writing Pens, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to is 8231, Electronic Calculator (V2), Pressure Sensitive, Qty: 4933

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147578509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7873839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Writing Pens (Q4), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 (Q4), Electronic Calculator (V2) (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), Eraser (V2) (Q4), Glue Stick (V3) (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), Facial Tissue Papers(V3) (Q4), Paper Punch Machine(V2) (Q4), Paper Clips (V2) Conforming to IS 5650 (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Staplers(V3) (Q4), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 (Q4), Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 (Q4), Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510 (Q4), Water Jugs (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Air Freshener liquid (V3) (Q4), Tea Set (V2) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 4933
Start Date: 04-08-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections