Tender for Corrigendum: workstation for Library area, Qty: 50 Pieces...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: workstation for Library area, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7606505 | Ref ID: 143739100). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 706600.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Work Station, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Modular Control... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Work Station, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Modular Control... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: workstation for Library area, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143739100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7606505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 706600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: workstation for Library area
BOQ Title: Modular Work Station, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Modular Control...
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-06-2026 2:39 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 706600
BOQ Title: Modular Work Station
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Modular Furniture Modular Control Desk Searched String: Counter Desk Modular Control Desk

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections