Tender for Corrigendum: Workshop Equipment Racing Modular System, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Workshop Equipment Racing Modular System, Qty: 2 in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779798 | Ref ID: 147800120). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Workshop Equipment Racing Modular System, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147800120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WORKSHOP EQUIPMENT RACING MODULAR SYSTEM
BOQ Title: Modular Work Stations (V3)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 05-08-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits, Modular Work Stations (V3), Colon Hydrotherapy Equipment, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections