Tender for Corrigendum: Working Survey, & Providing, Supplying, Lowe...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Working Survey, & Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying, Jointing and Commissioning Various Pvc / Ms/Di Rising Main and Gravity Main Pipelines, Design & Construction Rcc Sump, Pump House, ... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 328660 | Ref ID: 148082804). The estimated tender value is ₹ 630092141.24, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6300922.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Working Survey, & Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying, Jointing and Commissioning Various Pvc / Ms/Di Rising Main and Gravity Main Pipelines, Design & Construction Rcc Sump, Pump House, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Working Survey, & Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying, Jointing and Commissioning Various Pvc / Ms/Di Rising Main and Gravity Main Pipelines, Design & Construction Rcc Sump, Pump House, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Working Survey, & Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying, Jointing and Commissioning Various Pvc / Ms/Di Rising Main and Gravity Main Pipelines, Design & Construction Rcc Sump, Pump House, ...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148082804

Notice Ref. No.: 7 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 630092141.24

Tender EMD: ₹ 6300922

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 30000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Working Survey, & Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying, Jointing and Commissioning Various Pvc / Ms/Di Rising Main and Gravity Main Pipelines, Design & Construction Rcc Sump, Pump House, Compound Wall, Approach Road, Storeshed & Supplying and Erecting Ping Machinery at Various Mhws & Shws under Augmentation of Vijapur Regional Water Supply with 10 Years of Comprehensive O & M of Entire Scope of Work Including Existing & New Components for Supplying Water to all Beneficiary Villages/Hamlets. Taluka: Vijapur, Dist.: Mahesana
Working Survey, & Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying, Jointing and Commissioning Various Pvc / Ms/Di Rising Main and Gravity Main Pipelines, Design & Construction Rcc Sump, Pump House, Compound Wall, Approach Road, Storeshed & Supplying and Erecting Ping Machinery at Various Mhws & Shws under Augmentation of Vijapur Regional Water Supply with 10 Years of Comprehensive O & M of Entire Scope of Work Including Existing & New Components for Supplying Water to all Beneficiary Villages/Hamlets. Taluka: Vijapur, Dist.: Mahesana
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 29-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 29-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Instrument of tender fee and EMD shall be submitted in electronic format only through online (By scanning while uploading the bid). This submission shall mean that Tender Fee and EMD are received for purpose of opening the bid. Accordingly offer of only those shall be opened whose tender fee and EMD is received electronically. However, for the purpose of realization of instrument of tender fee amd EMD, bidder shall send the same in original through RPAD SPEED POST HAND DELIVERY so as to reach to Executive Engineer, P.H. Works Division, Mehsana within seven days of last date of bidding during office hours. For not submitting DD FDR BG in original, bidder shall be banned to participate in any tender of the Board for period of 3 years as a penal action. Any document in supporting to tender bid shall be submitted in electronic format only through online (by scanning etc.) and submission only in hard copy will not be accepted separately.
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 07-08-2026 13:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 30, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, P. H. Works Division, GWSSB, Mahesana
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Mahesana
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 6, 300, 922 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer, P. H. Works Division Mahesana) Executive Engineer, P. H. Works Division Mahesana
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer, P. H. Works Division Mahesana) Mahesana
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 6300922 INR
Maximum FDR 6300922 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 6, 300, 922 INR
...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections