Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Working Estimate for up Keeping Work of Sub Station Yard Colony Area and Sweeping of Control Room at 220Kv Substation Baddi for the Year 2025-26 Ie 08.2025 to 03.2026 08 Months.
Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025
Deadline: 17 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122728620
Notice Ref. No.: 29/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 499801
Tender EMD: ₹ 12495
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
29/2025-26
Working estimate for Up keeping work of Sub Station yard colony area and Sweeping of Control Room at 220KV SubStation Baddi for the year 2025-26 ie 08.2025 to 03.2026 08 Months.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(ES) Shimla||Sr. Xen (ES) Nalagarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 495
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 99, 801
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections