Tender for Corrigendum: Work of Various Underwater Services Includin...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Work of Various Underwater Services Including Underwatervideography & Photography of Trc Area, Trash Racks of Upstream & Downstream, Draft Tube Tunnel and Ndt(Ut) Inspection of Penstock G... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 260886 | Ref ID: 133935975). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104400.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Work of Various Underwater Services Including Underwatervideography & Photography of Trc Area, Trash Racks of Upstream & Downstream, Draft Tube Tunnel and Ndt(Ut) Inspection of Penstock G... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Work of Various Underwater Services Including Underwatervideography & Photography of Trc Area, Trash Racks of Upstream & Downstream, Draft Tube Tunnel and Ndt(Ut) Inspection of Penstock G... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Work of Various Underwater Services Including Underwatervideography & Photography of Trc Area, Trash Racks of Upstream & Downstream, Draft Tube Tunnel and Ndt(Ut) Inspection of Penstock G...

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133935975

Notice Ref. No.: KHEP/MMD/RFQ-72522/WT/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 104400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Work of Various Underwater Services Including Underwatervideography & Photography of Trc Area, Trash Racks of Upstream & Downstream, Draft Tube Tunnel and Ndt(Ut) Inspection of Penstock Gate at Khep
Work of Various Underwater Services Including Underwatervideography & Photography of Trc Area, Trash Racks of Upstream & Downstream, Draft Tube Tunnel and Ndt(Ut) Inspection of Penstock Gate at Khep
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-01-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 03-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 104, 400
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections